SUMMARY REPORT        LEBANON COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA     UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/07/13     MUNICIPAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:07:29 AM     NOVEMBER 5, 2013

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 57) .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    80,026
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,170
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             20.21

          STRAIGHT PARTY
          Vote for not more than  1
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,179   75.06
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,056   24.94

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIC STABILE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,488   70.13
           JACK MCVAY, JR. (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,449   29.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .12

          DISTRICT ATTORNEY
          Vote for not more than  1
           DAVID J. ARNOLD (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,101   62.64
           ELIZABETH JUDD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,001   37.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .15

          REGISTER OF WILLS/CLERK OF ORPHANS COURT
          Vote for not more than  1
           DAWN L. RESANOVICH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .    12,851   99.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90     .70

          SHERIFF
          Vote for not more than  1
           BRUCE E. KLINGLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .    10,959   69.29
           RAY H. ARNOLD (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,824   30.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33     .21

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE ANNVILLE-CLEONA
          Vote for not more than  4
           JAMES WRIGHT (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,225   21.12
           JOE ZIMMERMAN (REP/DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,344   23.17
           CYNTHIA EBY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,245   21.47
           VICTORIA MOORE (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,332   22.97
           JR FRANCIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       618   10.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36     .62

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE CORNWALL-LEBANON
          Vote for not more than  4
           GLENN R. ACHEY (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     3,697   24.81
           JOEL W. ZUG (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,674   24.65
           SUSAN A. DIEFFENBACH (REP/DEM)  .  .  .     3,873   25.99
           JAMES H. GARRETT, JR. (REP/DEM) .  .  .     3,618   24.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42     .28

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE EASTERN LEBANON
          Vote for not more than  4
           ROBERT MARK (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,704   24.24
           R. EDWARD GARDENER (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     1,686   23.99
           CARRIE M. BOYER (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,777   25.28
           SCOTT HOUTZ (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,846   26.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .23

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE LEBANON CITY
          Vote for not more than  4
           MICHAEL J. KUHN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,669   23.09
           DEBRA BOWMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,503   20.80
           PAUL M. TOPPING (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,479   20.46
           PETER N. PYLES, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .     1,529   21.16
           CESAR B. LIRIANO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,016   14.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31     .43

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE NORTHERN LEBANON
          Vote for not more than  4
           STEPHEN P. LUM (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     1,491   27.12
           BONNIE L. BICKSLER (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .     1,394   25.35
           DAVID HAUCK (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,232   22.41
           GLEN GRAY (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,341   24.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40     .73

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE PALMYRA AREA
          Vote for not more than  4
           CHRISTOPHER CONNELL (REP) .  .  .  .  .     2,070   25.78
           KURT G. KOENNECKE (REP/DEM)  .  .  .  .     2,036   25.36
           WILLIAM BOVA (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     2,022   25.19
           RALPH DUQUETTE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,833   22.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67     .83

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE LEBANON CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOSHUA G. GOLGOWSKI (REP) .  .  .  .  .     1,227   54.01
           VANESSA FISCHER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,041   45.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .18

          MAYOR LEBANON CITY
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHERRY CAPELLO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,853   96.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58    3.04

          CITY COUNCIL MEMBER LEBANON CITY
          Vote for not more than  2
           TONY MATULA (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,464   32.25
           WAYNE CAREY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,270   27.98
           CORNELL WILSON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,090   24.01
           CESAR F. LIRIANO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       709   15.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .13

          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARIA MELUSKEY DISSINGER (REP/DEM) .  .     1,126   99.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .62

          MAYOR CLEONA BORO
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN H. HARTMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       253   92.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    7.33

          MAYOR CORNWALL BORO
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARK THOMAS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       624   97.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    2.50

          MAYOR JONESTOWN BORO
          Vote for not more than  1
           TYLER LONGENECKER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       159   95.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    4.22

          MAYOR MT GRETNA BORO
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOSEPH F. SHAY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   97.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.60

          MAYOR MYERSTOWN BORO
          Vote for not more than  1
           GLORIA EBLING (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .83

          MAYOR PALMYRA BORO
          Vote for not more than  1
           FREDERICK CARPENTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .       611   97.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    2.71

          MAYOR RICHLAND BORO
          Vote for not more than  1
           RAY C. SHANAMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       196   93.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    6.22

          COUNCIL MEMBER CORNWALL BORO
          Vote for not more than  4
           ALFRED A. BRANDT, JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .       554   24.00
           ANTHONY J. FITZGIBBONS (REP) .  .  .  .       591   25.61
           STEVEN LEVENGOOD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       583   25.26
           GERALD J. BOUGHTER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       558   24.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .95

          COUNCIL MEMBER MYERSTOWN BORO
          Vote for not more than  4
           BARRY D. LUTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   31.39
           PARK W. HAVERSTICK, II (REP) .  .  .  .       225   32.85
           BRYAN L. RITTLE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   33.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    2.04

          COUNCIL MEMBER PALMYRA BORO
          Vote for not more than  4
           PAT HENNESSY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       574   25.68
           SCOTT MAZZOCCA (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       558   24.97
           JOSEPH R. TEMPLIN, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .       532   23.80
           LEON NISSLEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       552   24.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .85

          COUNCIL MEMBER CLEONA BORO
          Vote for not more than  3
           ELLEN G. BURKE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   31.87
           SAM WENGERT, JR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       247   32.80
           DONALD W. HOPPLE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       245   32.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    2.79

          COUNCIL MEMBER JONESTOWN BORO
          Vote for not more than  3
           DAWN R. SELLERS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   30.99
           DENNIS HOUSER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   30.02
           ORIANA L. SPITTLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       112   27.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   11.86

          COUNCIL MEMBER MT GRETNA BORO
          Vote for not more than  3
           WILLIAM R. KLEINFELTER (REP) .  .  .  .        64   33.68
           CHARLES B. ALLWEIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        55   28.95
           VIRGINIA K. MINNICH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        66   34.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.63

          COUNCIL MEMBER RICHLAND BORO
          Vote for not more than  3
           JOHN F. MUELLER,  JR. (REP)  .  .  .  .       147   28.21
           JAMES D. NIETHAMMER (REP) .  .  .  .  .       151   28.98
           CHRIS STRAUSE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168   32.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   10.56

          COUNCIL MEMBER RICHLAND BORO 2YR
          Vote for not more than  2
           DENNIS SELDOMRIDGE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       149   51.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   48.44

          COUNCIL MEMBER JONESTOWN BORO
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57  100.00

          COUNCIL MEMBER 2YR MT GRETNA BORO
          Vote for not more than  1
           ANGELA SHEA (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   35.96
           LOIS HERR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   64.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNCIL MEMBER 2YR PALMYRA BORO
          Vote for not more than  1
           BETH SHEARER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       613   99.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .97

          SUPERVISOR BETHEL TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           CHARLES T. MENGEL SR. (REP)  .  .  .  .       361   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.70

          SUPERVISOR EAST HANOVER TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           EDWARD L. HEAGY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       282   78.33
           KERRY A. ZETTLEMOYER (DEM).  .  .  .  .        74   20.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.11

          SUPERVISOR HEIDELBERG TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WILLIAM T. CROMLEIGH, III (REP) .  .  .       275   51.79
           CONSTANTINOS E. SCAROS (DEM) .  .  .  .       255   48.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .19

          SUPERVISOR JACKSON TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           CLYDE E. DECK (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       830   98.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.07

          SUPERVISOR MILLCREEK TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           DONALD R. LEIBIG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       243   97.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.41

          SUPERVISOR N. ANNVILLE TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           KEVIN BROWN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       246   38.02
           RANDALL H. LEISURE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       401   61.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR N. LONDONDERRY TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           RON FOUCHE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       997   99.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .89

          SUPERVISOR S. ANNVILLE TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           CHESTER G. HORST (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       333   98.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.77

          SUPERVISOR S. LEBANON TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           STEPHEN T. KRAUSE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,068   99.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .84

          SUPERVISOR S. LONDONDERRY TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           DOUGLAS CHEYNEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       614   98.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.60

          SUPERVISOR SWATARA TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           REGINALD DAUBERT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       339   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .88

          SUPERVISOR UNION TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           DENNIS A. FIRESTONE (REP) .  .  .  .  .       301   98.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.95

          SUPERVISOR WEST CORNWALL TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           RUSSELL L. GIBBLE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       245   50.41
           DAVID LLOYD (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       241   49.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SUPERVISOR N. CORNWALL TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           MICHAEL WAHMANN (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .       745   98.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.59

          SUPERVISOR N. LEBANON TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           BRUCE SATTAZAHN (REP/DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,185   98.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    1.66

          TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER ANNVILLE TWP
          Vote for not more than  2
           THOMAS R. EMBICH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       261   31.71
           CONRAD MICHAEL LILES (REP).  .  .  .  .       223   27.10
           JIM SCOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       337   40.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .24

          TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER WEST LEBANON TWP
          Vote for not more than  2
           RICHARD J. PFLUEGER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        64   42.95
           JOHN BRENNER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   46.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   10.74

          TAX COLLECTOR CLEONA BORO
          Vote for not more than  1
           ELEANOR L. SNAVELY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       270   96.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    3.57

          TAX COLLECTOR CORNWALL BORO
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR JONESTOWN BORO
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOYCE M. BACHMAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       164  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TAX COLLECTOR MT GRETNA BORO
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR MYERSTOWN BORO
          Vote for not more than  1
           NICOLE BERGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   99.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .83

          TAX COLLECTOR PALMYRA BORO
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR RICHLAND BORO
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR ANNVILLE TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR BETHEL TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           ANNEMARIE BOLTZ (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       413   98.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.20

          TAX COLLECTOR EAST HANOVER TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR HEIDELBERG TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR JACKSON TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           ANN LOUISE LIGHT (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       837   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .24

          TAX COLLECTOR MILLCREEK TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WENDY D. HERTZOG (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       271   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .37

          TAX COLLECTOR N. ANNVILLE TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR N. CORNWALL TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           ARLENE A. BOGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       755   99.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .40

          TAX COLLECTOR N. LEBANON TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR N. LONDONDERRY TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR S. ANNVILLE TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR S. LEBANON TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR S. LONDONDERRY TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR SWATARA TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR UNION TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR WEST CORNWALL TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR WEST LEBANON TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           JULIE CLOUSE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          AUDITOR BETHEL TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          AUDITOR EAST HANOVER TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          AUDITOR HEIDELBERG TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           GLENN E. WOLGEMUTH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       420   99.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .24

          AUDITOR JACKSON TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           STEPHANIE SELDOMRIDGE (REP)  .  .  .  .       830   99.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .12

          AUDITOR MILLCREEK TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          AUDITOR N. ANNVILLE TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           REBEKAH SANDERS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       503  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          AUDITOR N. CORNWALL TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          AUDITOR N. LEBANON TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           STEVE SMITH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,116   99.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .45

          AUDITOR N. LONDONDERRY TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           LEROY LEACH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       994  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          AUDITOR S. ANNVILLE TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOHN RISSER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287   74.55
           PATRICIA K. STEPHENS (DEM).  .  .  .  .        98   25.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          AUDITOR S. LEBANON TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          AUDITOR S. LONDONDERRY TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          AUDITOR SWATARA TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          AUDITOR UNION TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          AUDITOR WEST CORNWALL TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          AUDITOR 4YR EAST HANOVER TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          AUDITOR 4YR N. LONDONDERRY TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          AUDITOR 4YR S. LEBANON TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          AUDITOR 4YR S. LONDONDERRY TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          AUDITOR 4YR SWATARA TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          AUDITOR 4YR UNION TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          AUDITOR 4YR BETHEL TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          AUDITOR 2YR EAST HANOVER TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          AUDITOR 2YR N. CORNWALL TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          AUDITOR 2YR SWATARA TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          AUDITOR 2YR UNION TWP
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 01 1ST WARD EAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           SUZANNE FRY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .86

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 02 1ST WARD MIDDLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 03 1ST WARD WEST
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 04 2ND WARD EAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           CORNELL WILSON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   97.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.82

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 05 2ND WARD WEST
          Vote for not more than  1
           SUSAN M. REILLY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       330   99.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .90

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 06 3RD WARD
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 07 4TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  1
           CATHERINE MRVA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   98.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.37

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 08 5TH WARD EAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 09 5TH WARD MIDDLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 10 5TH WARD WEST
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 11 6TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 12 7TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOSEPH KLEIN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .85

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 13 8TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 14 9TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 15 10TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  1
           MICHAEL A. ECK (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   98.95
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.05

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 16 CLEONA
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 17 CORNWALL
          Vote for not more than  1
           SUSAN K. MECHURA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       446   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.33

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 18 JONESTOWN
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 19 MT GRETNA
          Vote for not more than  1
           BARBARA G. KLEINFELTER (REP) .  .  .  .        74   98.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.33

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 20 MYERSTOWN NORTH
          Vote for not more than  1
           BRENDA A. WERTH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   98.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.74

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 21 MYERSTOWN SOUTH
          Vote for not more than  1
           JANE FUHRMAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 22 PALMYRA EAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           ROGER MEYERHOFFER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       241   99.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .41

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 23 PALMYRA NORTH
          Vote for not more than  1
           MARK C. BRITTON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .50

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 24 PALMYRA WEST
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 25 RICHLAND
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 26 ANNVILLE EAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 27 ANNVILLE WEST
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 28 BETHEL FREDERICKSBURG
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 29 BETHEL MT ZION
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 30 EAST HANOVER
          Vote for not more than  1
           JUNE A. DIPALO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       297   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .67

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 31 HEIDELBERG KLEINFELTERSVILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 32 HEIDELBERG SCHAEFFERSTOWN
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 33 JACKSON EAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOYA MORRISEY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 34 JACKSON WEST
          Vote for not more than  1
           KITTY WENGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       671   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .30

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 35 MILLCREEK
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 36 NORTH ANNVILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           KATHY S. MEYER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       535  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 37 NORTH CORNWALL NORTH
          Vote for not more than  1
           CAROLYN L. EMERICH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       396   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .50

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 38 NORTH CORNWALL SOUTH
          Vote for not more than  1
           FRANK DEANER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 39 NORTH LEBANON EAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 40 NORTH LEBANON MIDDLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           JAMES E. REPETSKI (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       399   99.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .25

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 41 NORTH LEBANON WEST
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOANN M. STEINER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       375   98.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.06

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 42 NORTH LONDONDERRY EAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 43 NORTH LONDONDERRY NORTH
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 44 NORTH LONDONDERRY WEST
          Vote for not more than  1
           SUSAN BEALE (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       335  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 45 SOUTH ANNVILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           D. LORRAINE ROYER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       343   99.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .29

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 46 SOUTH LEBANON NORTH
          Vote for not more than  1
           THOMAS SMALL SR. (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       326  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 47 SOUTH LEBANON SOUTH
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 48 SOUTH LEBANON WEST
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 49 SOUTH LONDONDERRY CAMPBELLTOWN
          Vote for not more than  1
           BEVERLY J. KAUFFMAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .       474  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 50 SOUTH LONDONDERRY LAWN
          Vote for not more than  1
           PATRICA S. KLINE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       166   99.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .60

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 51 SWATARA
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 52 UNION GREEN POINT
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 53 UNION LICKDALE
          Vote for not more than  1
           JEAN L. LAU (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 54 WEST CORNWALL
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION 55 WEST LEBANON
          Vote for not more than  1
           SALLY A. TEMPLIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 01 1ST WARD EAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 02 1ST WARD MIDDLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 03 1ST WARD WEST
          Vote for not more than  1
           RUTH A. MCCRACKEN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        77   97.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.53

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 04 2ND WARD EAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 05 2ND WARD WEST
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 06 3RD WARD
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 07 4TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  1
           ROSE MARY LEONARD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        52   54.17
           WILLIAM J. MOREMAN, JR. (DEM).  .  .  .        44   45.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 08 5TH WARD EAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           KENNETH L. YETTER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        85   97.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.30

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 09 5TH WARD MIDDLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           ETHEL W. LIPPERT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        87   95.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    4.40

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 10 5TH WARD WEST
          Vote for not more than  1
           LOIS STOUFFER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.64

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 11 6TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  1
           WILLIAM KOONS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   98.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 12 7TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  1
           ANNA BLOZOUSKY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .87

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 13 8TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 14 9TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  1
           VINCENT S. TRICAMO (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       115   99.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .86

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 15 10TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  1
           GERALDINE M. MAURER (REP) .  .  .  .  .       180   98.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.64

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 16 CLEONA
          Vote for not more than  1
           DOLLIE KISCADDEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       239   98.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.24

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 17 CORNWALL
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 18 JONESTOWN
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 19 MT GRETNA
          Vote for not more than  1
           JAMES A. ERDMAN II (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        40   45.45
           SHIRLEY CORBETT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   54.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 20 MYERSTOWN NORTH
          Vote for not more than  1
           PRISCILLA J. KAHL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       124   73.81
           MILLIE M. CLAY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   26.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 21 MYERSTOWN SOUTH
          Vote for not more than  1
           VIOLET M. SCHAEFFER (REP) .  .  .  .  .       109  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 22 PALMYRA EAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 23 PALMYRA NORTH
          Vote for not more than  1
           JANE GOUDY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   62.27
           DEBORAH A. POTTEIGER (DEM).  .  .  .  .       103   37.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 24 PALMYRA WEST
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 25 RICHLAND
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 26 ANNVILLE EAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOANN ZIMMERMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       267   99.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .74

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 27 ANNVILLE WEST
          Vote for not more than  1
           PAMELA J. SWEIGERT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       100   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    3.85

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 28 BETHEL FREDERICKSBURG
          Vote for not more than  1
           SHIRLEY LENTZ (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       292   99.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .34

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 29 BETHEL MT ZION
          Vote for not more than  1
           CAROLE A. CZAJKOWSKI (REP).  .  .  .  .       108  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 30 EAST HANOVER
          Vote for not more than  1
           DEBORAH A. KERN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       258   72.68
           JERILYN J. PEIFFER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        96   27.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .28

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 31 HEIDELBERG KLEINFELTERSVILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 32 HEIDELBERG SCHAEFFERSTOWN
          Vote for not more than  1
           DALE A. NYE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       272   99.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .37

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 33 JACKSON EAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           GEORGETTA MARKO (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       169  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 34 JACKSON WEST
          Vote for not more than  1
           PATRICIA R. HILGARTNER (REP) .  .  .  .       448   59.73
           KAREN J. SANDOE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       302   40.27
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 35 MILLCREEK
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 36 NORTH ANNVILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 37 NORTH CORNWALL NORTH
          Vote for not more than  1
           GLORIA L. SIMMERS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       384   99.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .78

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 38 NORTH CORNWALL SOUTH
          Vote for not more than  1
           SUSAN ANNE LIPENSKY (REP) .  .  .  .  .       270   75.42
           NANCY L. KLEINFELTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .        88   24.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 39 NORTH LEBANON EAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           DONNA L. ANDERSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       241   59.07
           MARY E. ALLWEIN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   40.93
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 40 NORTH LEBANON MIDDLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           GERALDINE ORR (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       320   70.02
           DIANA L. PARKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   29.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 41 NORTH LEBANON WEST
          Vote for not more than  1
           AMYJO E. RITTER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       357   94.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    5.80

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 42 NORTH LONDONDERRY EAST
          Vote for not more than  1
           GRACE COPELAND (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       392   75.10
           LINDA L. BRANDT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       129   24.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .19

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 43 NORTH LONDONDERRY NORTH
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 44 NORTH LONDONDERRY WEST
          Vote for not more than  1
           LEONARD S. KNIGHTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .       334   99.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .30

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 45 SOUTH ANNVILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           RONALD A. ROYER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       289   74.48
           JOHN KEARNEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   25.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 46 SOUTH LEBANON NORTH
          Vote for not more than  1
           DARYL B. HOFFMASTER (REP) .  .  .  .  .       267   71.20
           LINDA LEVENGOOD (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   28.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 47 SOUTH LEBANON SOUTH
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOANN SULLIVAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       358   75.05
           YASMIN E. BROWN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   24.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .21

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 48 SOUTH LEBANON WEST
          Vote for not more than  1
           MAUREEN D. GALLO (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       304   74.69
           TED KALB (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   25.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 49 SOUTH LONDONDERRY CAMPBELLTOWN
          Vote for not more than  1
           LOIS A. MATARAZZI (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       469   99.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .21

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 50 SOUTH LONDONDERRY LAWN
          Vote for not more than  1
           CAROL A. STOFFEL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       162   95.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    4.71

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 51 SWATARA
          Vote for not more than  1
           GLORIA K. BENDER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       337   99.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .59

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 52 UNION GREEN POINT
          Vote for not more than  1
           PAULA KISSINGER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   68.82
           CINDY MCCRARY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   31.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 53 UNION LICKDALE
          Vote for not more than  1
           DAVID K. LAU (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197   78.49
           JUNE E. BLOUCH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   21.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 54 WEST CORNWALL
          Vote for not more than  1
           VERA A. CROWLEY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       263   57.42
           BARBARA LAUVER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   42.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 55 WEST LEBANON
          Vote for not more than  1
           LUANN HORN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   61.17
           JACQUELYN J. GROSS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        40   38.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE BAER
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,596   63.31
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,981   36.69

          RETAIN SUPREME COURT JUSTICE CASTILLE
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,045   65.06
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,857   34.94

          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE GANTMAN
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,832   65.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,742   34.93

          RETAIN SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE PANELLA
          Vote for not more than  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,701   64.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,848   35.78