SUMMARY REPORT        LEBANON COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA     OFFICIAL RETURNS
RUN DATE:05/21/12     2012 GENERAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:03:39 PM     APRIL 24, 2012
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 56) .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    68,991
           REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .    43,156   62.55
           REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .    25,835   37.45
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,119
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .    13,562   79.22
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     3,557   20.78
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             24.81
           VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .             31.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .             13.77

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for not more than  1
           NEWT GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,051   15.41
           MITT ROMNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,036   52.85
           RON PAUL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,695   12.73
           RICK SANTORUM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,471   18.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60     .45

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           DAVID ALAN CHRISTIAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       932    7.35
           MARC A. SCARINGI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       904    7.13
           STEVEN D. WELCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,145   16.92
           TOM SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,368   34.46
           SAM ROHRER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,283   33.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43     .34

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           DAVID J. FREED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,063   99.33
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75     .67

          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           FRANK A. PINTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,069   59.97
           JOHN MAHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,690   39.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29     .25

          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           DIANA IREY VAUGHAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,035   99.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49     .44

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           JIM GERLACH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,152   99.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .57

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 15TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           CHARLES W. DENT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,519   99.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31     .47

          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 101ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           MAUREE GINGRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,086   98.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102    1.97

          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 102ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOE B. EISENHAUER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,097   27.45
           ROSEMARIE SWANGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,385   57.41
           TOM A. HAWK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,149   15.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .09

          DELEGATE TO THE REPUBLICAN NATIONAL CONV 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  3
           JONATHAN HENRY SPADT.  .  .  .  .  .  .       611    5.40
           CURT SCHRODER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,173   10.36
           RYAN A. COSTELLO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,806   15.95
           PHILIP G. DUFFY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,070    9.45
           EDMUND W. BENDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,130    9.98
           SEAN LEBAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       637    5.63
           BYRON WHITMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       913    8.06
           JANICE K. KEARNEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,540   13.60
           JIM GERLACH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,360   20.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84     .74

          DELEGATE TO THE REPUBLICAN NATIONAL CONV 15TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  3
           ROBERT E. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,635   15.06
           GARY W. DAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,183    6.76
           THOMAS J. CARROLL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,138   12.22
           MICHAEL METRICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       810    4.63
           ANTONIO A. SIMAO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       475    2.71
           PAT M. BROWNE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,064   11.80
           ELLEN S. BLICKMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,802   10.30
           CHARLES MCELWEE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       740    4.23
           GLENN D. ECKHART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,435    8.20
           RUSS DIAMOND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,270   18.69
           RICH PIOTROWSKI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       861    4.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85     .49

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE REPUBLICAN NAT 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  3
           MARY LOUISE DOYLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,821   30.36
           JONATHAN CUTILLO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,190   23.57
           BRIAN K. PEPPEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,266   24.38
           NORMAN MACQUEEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,963   21.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53     .57

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE REPUBLICAN NAT 15TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  3
           ELLEN E. MILLARD-KERN  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,623   16.99
           CHRIS A. DONATELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,045   13.25
           TODD SCHULBERGER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,008   13.01
           PATRICIA J. FELIX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,153   13.95
           ROBERT P. DADAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       996    6.45
           JOHN C. LAX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       937    6.07
           ROBERT E. SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,073   19.90
           JULIAN STOLZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,555   10.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49     .32

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE 1ST WARD EAST
          Vote for not more than  3
           BARBARA MASE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   26.09
           ERIC SEVCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   16.77
           HARRY GATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   30.43
           RANDY EARLY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   24.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.86

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE 1ST WARD MIDDLE
          Vote for not more than  3
           MADALYN PHILLIPS LYNCH .  .  .  .  .  .        40   33.61
           EDWARD W. LYNCH, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   29.41
           MICHAEL J. KUHN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   36.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE 1ST WARD WEST
          Vote for not more than  3
           BETTY J. EICEMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   37.14
           SUE A. RODKEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   30.71
           JAMES M. DRAHOVSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   31.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .71

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE 2ND WARD EAST
          Vote for not more than  3
           ROBERT P. HOFFMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   28.73
           LONNIE M. LONG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   18.28
           DONALD N. GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   30.22
           DARRELL COLEMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   19.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    3.36

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE 2ND WARD WEST
          Vote for not more than  3
           JOHN BUCH HOFFMAN, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .       175   46.67
           GREGORY P. KEIPER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   44.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    8.80

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE 3RD WARD
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE 4TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE 5TH WARD EAST
          Vote for not more than  3
           JUSTIN D. SHUEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   81.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   18.97

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE 5TH WARD MIDDLE
          Vote for not more than  3
           CANDIS L. CARPENTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   33.33
           PATRICIA B. VINCENT .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   32.22
           DAVID J. CARPENTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   34.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE 5TH WARD WEST
          Vote for not more than  3
           LARRY W. SWEIGART.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   31.82
           CARL I. KAYLOR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   36.36
           MARION L. BLEISTINE .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    6.82

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE 6TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE 7TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  3
           TANNON S. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   19.18
           JAMES FICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   26.71
           RICHARD A. BLEISTINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   32.88
           DAVID B. MCWILLIAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   20.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .68

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE 8TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  3
           JOHN L. WORRILOW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   33.70
           LISA M. ARNOLD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120   33.15
           ELIZABETH A. MEYER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   31.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.38

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE 9TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE 10TH WARD
          Vote for not more than  3
           KIM GINGRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   20.12
           CARL JARBOE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   10.51
           SHEILA M. FOLMER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   24.32
           BONNIE BLEISTINE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   18.62
           RICHARD BLEISTINE, JR. .  .  .  .  .  .        85   25.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .90

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE CLEONA
          Vote for not more than  3
           ANNE M. ACHENBACH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   18.17
           MICHELLE WHITMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   13.36
           WILLIAM BECHTEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123   18.47
           SUSAN EMRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   18.77
           HAROLD L. BOWMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   19.82
           KYLE B. COVER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   11.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .15

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE CORNWALL
          Vote for not more than  3
           CHRISTINE THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       457   28.47
           JOHN KARINCH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       461   28.72
           PAUL C. VRANESIC .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       322   20.06
           HARRY CAIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       357   22.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .50

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE JONESTOWN
          Vote for not more than  3
           KRISTI KREISER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   86.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   13.87

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE MT GRETNA
          Vote for not more than  3
           KATHY SNAVELY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   32.99
           EARL LENINGTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   34.02
           MARGARET O'NEIL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   31.96
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.03

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE MYERSTOWN NORTH
          Vote for not more than  3
           ALLEN GRIFFITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   47.53
           DENNIS W. REITZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   39.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   12.55

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE MYERSTOWN SOUTH
          Vote for not more than  3
           JASON LEE GARTNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   39.22
           SCOTT HOUTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   56.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    3.92

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE PALMYRA EAST
          Vote for not more than  3
           CALVIN GINGRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   22.57
           MARYANN CINI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   24.11
           ELIZABETH SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   19.32
           MAUREE GINGRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   33.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .77

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE PALMYRA NORTH
          Vote for not more than  3
           RICHARD GRIMES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161   27.76
           DIANNE K. MASON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   21.38
           SHANNON VALE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   14.83
           BARBARA JO KELLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   21.55
           ELLIOT KELLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   14.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .17

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE PALMYRA WEST
          Vote for not more than  3
           JANE QUAIROLI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138   32.55
           BRIAN CRAIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       133   31.37
           ADAM GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   35.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .24

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE RICHLAND
          Vote for not more than  3
           EMORY J. VOYDIK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   31.00
           MICHELLE A. VOYDIK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   36.78
           ANDREW P. VOYDIK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   31.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .91

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE ANNVILLE EAST
          Vote for not more than  3
           TARA ENSMINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   17.46
           THOMAS R. EMBICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   21.63
           ALLEN R. YINGST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       137   26.00
           MILDRED KISH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114   21.63
           LISA NAPIERALA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   13.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE ANNVILLE WEST
          Vote for not more than  3
           RUSS DIAMOND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   34.39
           FALLON BINNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   29.86
           KIM M. WENTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   35.75
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE
          BETHEL FREDERICKSBURG
          Vote for not more than  3
           JOSEPH A. QUAIROLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242   27.44
           DONNETTE J. QUAIROLI.  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   22.56
           JASON EISENHAUER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261   29.59
           FRED S. HICKOK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174   19.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .68

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE BETHEL MT ZION
          Vote for not more than  3
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE EAST HANOVER
          Vote for not more than  3
           CHRISTY SHORT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   19.66
           HARRISON I. BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174   19.77
           RUTH B. DIETZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   20.80
           MICHAEL GINGRICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   22.61
           GREG CLINGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   17.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE
          HEIDELBERG KLEINFELTERSVILLE
          Vote for not more than  3
           PAUL K. FETTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   37.62
           HAROLD MCQUATE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   32.38
           AUDREY J. MATTERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   30.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE
          HEIDELBERG SCHAEFFERSTOWN
          Vote for not more than  3
           BONITA J. WOLGEMUTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   32.36
           PATRICK J. M. SWEENEY  .  .  .  .  .  .       192   32.88
           GLENN E. WOLGEMUTH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   34.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .51

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE JACKSON EAST
          Vote for not more than  3
           MICHAEL L. BARNHART .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135   49.82
           GARY F. HEUER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   44.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    5.54

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE JACKSON WEST
          Vote for not more than  3
           DOUGLAS B. SHUEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       403   25.41
           KYLE R. SMALTZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       338   21.31
           ELVIN J. FELTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       360   22.70
           DONNA J. LUTZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       483   30.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .13

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE MILLCREEK
          Vote for not more than  3
           LORI M. GUNDEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166   31.74
           GREER ZELLERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   33.84
           JOHN D. MILLER III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179   34.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .19

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE NORTH ANNVILLE
          Vote for not more than  3
           LINDA J. PATCHES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   19.98
           CHARLES E. GREENAWALT  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   16.16
           DOROTHY J. GREENAWALT  .  .  .  .  .  .       100    9.56
           KEVIN BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       185   17.69
           LARRY J. PATCHES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   21.32
           SHEILA M. LONG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   15.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .10

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE
          NORTH CORNWALL NORTH
          Vote for not more than  3
           PATRICIA R. MCATEER .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   23.20
           SANDRA L. MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   27.27
           THOMAS E. DAVIS III .  .  .  .  .  .  .       182   24.69
           HARRY W. WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   24.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE
          NORTH CORNWALL SOUTH
          Vote for not more than  3
           H. LEE MOYER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   26.76
           MATTHEW A. SHIRK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   18.64
           SAM ABRAM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   29.69
           KATY ABRAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   23.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .93

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE NORTH LEBANON EAST
          Vote for not more than  3
           LYNN DOSTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204   32.54
           HENRIETTA STEINER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   33.65
           DALE C. COLEMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       210   33.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .32

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE
          NORTH LEBANON MIDDLE
          Vote for not more than  3
           ROBERT M. METTLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   15.43
           DAWN L. RESANOVICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238   25.51
           FAITH BENDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   23.04
           CRAIG L. GRIFFITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   15.54
           RICHARD E. MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   20.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .32

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE NORTH LEBANON WEST
          Vote for not more than  3
           AMY R. LONG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   19.88
           LAURA PAGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   16.39
           WANDA BECHTOLD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       241   23.38
           JOHN PELLOW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   18.23
           MICHAEL S. LONG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   21.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .68

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE
          NORTH LONDONDERRY EAST
          Vote for not more than  3
           GREGORY H. BECKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       369   33.12
           DENISE A. BECKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       367   32.94
           M. CASEY LONG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       373   33.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .45

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE
          NORTH LONDONDERRY NORTH
          Vote for not more than  3
           THOMAS M. CARPER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245   87.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   12.81

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE
          NORTH LONDONDERRY WEST
          Vote for not more than  3
           THOMAS E. DIJOHNSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252   30.73
           SANDRA L. PAVEGLIO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       280   34.15
           DAVID R. WARNER, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .       286   34.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .24

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE SOUTH ANNVILLE
          Vote for not more than  3
           PATRICIA M. BRADEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       246   33.11
           WILLIAM DOUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230   30.96
           HARRY L. FIES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   35.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .40

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE
          SOUTH LEBANON NORTH
          Vote for not more than  3
           TOM A. HAWK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197   29.62
           NINA L. GATES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   12.63
           JOSHUA M. BROWN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   19.10
           JOAN HAWK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   19.10
           BRYAN T. GATES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       127   19.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .45

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE
          SOUTH LEBANON SOUTH
          Vote for not more than  3
           JOEL W. ZUG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       262   28.48
           JOANN SULLIVAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   24.02
           STEPHEN L. DOSTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239   25.98
           JOHN GUTH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       196   21.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .22

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE SOUTH LEBANON WEST
          Vote for not more than  3
           DORIS NELSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   43.71
           MAUREEN D. GALLO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245   52.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    4.05

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE
          SOUTH LONDONDERRY CAMPBELLTOWN
          Vote for not more than  3
           LINDA GARRISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       358   25.94
           DOUGLAS CHEYNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       339   24.57
           DAWN M. BLAUCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       350   25.36
           BARBARA SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       328   23.77
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .36

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE
          SOUTH LONDONDERRY LAWN
          Vote for not more than  3
           LEE A. WINTERS III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   33.40
           DIANA LYNN ORLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166   34.02
           JACK HEISLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   30.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.84

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE SWATARA
          Vote for not more than  3
           PATRICIA L. GAHRES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   27.14
           JOE EISENHAUER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       317   31.99
           HENRY A. JACOVINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   13.12
           LAURI-JO FOLMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274   27.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .10

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE UNION GREEN POINT
          Vote for not more than  3
           SHANE T. FELTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   21.22
           HOWARD M. NEUIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   25.54
           NICOLE A. FELTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   19.42
           SALLIE A. NEUIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   33.81
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE UNION LICKDALE
          Vote for not more than  3
           LEONARD SWANGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   46.88
           BETTY ANN SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   47.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    5.15

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE WEST CORNWALL
          Vote for not more than  3
           BARBARA J. KELLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   37.52
           DANIEL BOST.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   30.14
           STEPHANIE A. BOST.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154   30.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.60

          MEMBER OF REPUBLICAN COUNTY COMMITTEE WEST LEBANON
          Vote for not more than  3
           DAWN EBERSOLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   59.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   40.20

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES
          Vote for not more than  1
           BARACK OBAMA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,792   94.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152    5.16

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for not more than  1
           JOSEPH JOHN VODVARKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .       514   15.15
           BOB CASEY, JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,860   84.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .53

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           KATHLEEN G. KANE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,125   62.26
           PATRICK MURPHY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,276   37.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .35

          AUDITOR GENERAL
          Vote for not more than  1
           EUGENE A. DEPASQUALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,897   99.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .58

          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for not more than  1
           ROBERT M. MCCORD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,971   99.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .50

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           MANAN M. TRIVEDI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,252   99.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .87

          REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 15TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           RICHARD DAUGHERTY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       963   55.83
           JACKSON EATON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       754   43.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8     .46

          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 101ST DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78  100.00

          REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY 102ND DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225  100.00

          DELEGATE TO THE DEMOCRATIC NATIONAL CONV 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  8
           DANIEL B. WOFFORD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,084   12.61
           FRANK S. BURSTEIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,028   11.96
           MICHELE VAUGHN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,100   12.80
           KATHLEEN KATHI COZZONE .  .  .  .  .  .     1,127   13.11
           WENDELL W. YOUNG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,018   11.84
           DIANE J. DUGGIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,071   12.46
           WILLIAM J. SCOTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,028   11.96
           BARBARA E. COOPER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,111   12.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .35

          DELEGATE TO THE DEMOCRATIC NATIONAL CONV 15TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  7
           KATHLEEN D. MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,512   15.12
           MIRIAM HUERTAS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,390   13.90
           MONICA E. KLINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,508   15.08
           EDWIN E. PAWLOWSKI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,369   13.69
           JACKIE L. SINGEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,450   14.50
           JOHN B. CALLAHAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,399   13.99
           JULIO A. GURIDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,348   13.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .25

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE DEMOCRATIC NAT 6TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           JUDITH L. WATTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,196   99.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .42

          ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE DEMOCRATIC NAT 15TH DISTRICT
          Vote for not more than  1
           ADRIAN EDWARD SHANKER  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,517   99.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .98